FACULTY
Faculty at APS

 TEACHING STAFF

S.No

Name

Post

S.No

Name

Post

1

Mr Ashok Sharma

Principal

28

Mrs Anupam Pant

PRT (Adhoc)

2

Mrs Tarawati Sharma

PGT

29

Mr Mahaveer Prasad

Music Tr (Cont)

3

Mrs Dalip Kanwar

PGT (Chem)

30

Mr Pushpkant Mishra

SUPW Tr

4

Mrs Renu Sharma

PGT ( Phy Edu)

31

Mr Arvind pokhra

PRT (Cont)

5

Mr Alok Sharma

PGT (IP)

32

Mrs Arshina Khanam

PRT (Cont)

6

Mrs Khushboo Jindal

PGT (Com)

33

Dr Subhra Lohan

PRT (Adhoc)

7

Mr Joyel Rollance

PGT (Eco) Adhoc

34

Mr Gaurav Jain

PRT (Adhoc)

8

Mr SP Lal

TGT (Science)

35

Mrs Dharini Jagtap

PRT (Adhoc)

9

Mr D Pareek

TGT (Sanskrit)

36

MR Mahendra Dev

Music (Adhoc)

10

Mr Naresh Jaiman

TGT (Science)

37

Mrs Divya Garg

PRT (Adhoc)

11

Mrs Monika Mishra

TGT (Maths) Cont

38

Mrs Parul Singh

PRT (Adhoc)

12

Ms Jayanti Gyanchandani

TGT (Hindi)  Adhoc

39

Ms Bhavyata Pareek

PRT (Adhoc)

13

Ms Nilima Mahawar

TGT (Hindi)  Adhoc

40

Mr Gandharwa Tak

PET/Adhoc

14

Mrs Yogita Sharma

TGT (SST) Adhoc

41

Mrs Priya Jain

PRT (Adhoc)

15

Ms Chandani Rawat

TGT (Maths) Adhoc

42

Ms Sunita Bhatia

Librarian

16

Mrs Prateeti Milred

TGT (Cmptr) Adhoc

43

Mr Abhishek

PGT Physics(Adhoc)

17

Mrs P.S.Rao

PRT

44

Mrs Mukta Sethi

PRT (Part time)

18

Mrs Sunita Kashyap

PRT

45

Mrs Madhvi Kaushik

Counselor (Adhoc)

19

Mrs Usha rani Sharma

PRT

46

Mrs Ritu Yadav

PRT (Adhoc)

20

Mr Ivon Messay

PRT

47

Mr ApoorvaBhatnagar

PGT Eng (Part time)

21

Mrs Brijbala devi

PRT

48

Ms Shikha Sharma

PRT (Adhoc)

22

Mrs Seema Choudhary

PRT

49

Mr Banwari lal

PRT (Adhoc)

23

Mrs Reena Arora

PRT

50

Mrs Tejasvi

TGT Eng (Part time)

24

Mrs Anita Rawat

PRT

51

Mr Chetan

PET (Part Time)

25

Mrs Bini K

PRT (Contr)

52

Ms Kriti Chandawat

RECEPTIONIST (Part Time)

26

Mrs Smita Massey

PRT (Cont)

 

 

27

Ms Komal Bansal

PRT (Adhoc)

 

 

NON-TEACHING STAFF

S.No

Name

Post

1

Mr L.N.Sharma

LDC

2

Mr Jaspal Singh

LDC

3

Mr Monil Gohil

Cmptr Lab Tech

4

Mr Raj Kumar

Lab Attendt

5

Mr Nemichand

Lab Attendt

6

Mr Clarence Stephen

UDC/Acct Clerk

7

Mr S.S.Rawat

Mesgr

8

Smt Rekha

Ayah

9

Mr Amar Dass

Safai K

 

     
Department Wise List
 
Commerce
 
Computer
 
English
 
Hindi and Sanskrit
 
Mathematics
 
Music, Games and Art
 
Pre Primary
 
Science
 
Social Science

Copyright © 2011 Army Public School, Ajmer. All Rights Reserved.
Design by EWH